Individual

Go to List of Family Names Go to List of People < Previous Next >

CIRINO Mariarosa
Birth:          28 May 1854 Serino, Italy
Death:          7 Jun 1922 Serino, Italy

Notes
Serino, Italy, Marr Register, FHL microfilm 1660373
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1660372 (birth rec of son Vincenzo), as Rosa
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1603895, as Maria Rosa
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1660371 (birth rec of dtr Rosa)
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1660371 (birth rec of dtr Rosa)
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1660371 (birth rec of son Vincenzo)
Serino, Italy, Birth Register, FHL microfilm 1660371 (birth rec of dtr Rosa)
Serino, Italy, Death Register, FHL microfilm 1660373 (death rec of dtr Rosa)
Serino, Italy, Death Register, FHL microfilm 1660373 (death rec of dtr Rosa)
Serino, Italy, Death Register, FHL microfilm 1660373 (death rec of son Vincenzo)
Serino, Italy, Death Register, FHL microfilm 1660459 (death rec of son Vincenzo), as Rosa
Serino, Italy, 1900 Death Register, antenati.com (death rec of husband Antonio)
Serino, Italy, 1912 Death Register, antenati.com (death rec of husband Sabatantonio), as Maria Rosa
Serino, Italy, 1922 Death Register, antenati.com states that Mariarosa Cirino, dtr of Marco Cirino and Teresa 
Grasso, died in 1922 but she died in 1892; the 1892 death cannot be attributed to this Mariarosa because 
she married Sabatantonio Penta in 1901. This Mariarosa probably is the one who died in 1922, with the 
clerk getting confused, because not only does he give the names of the parents of the other Mariarosa, he 
also claims the Mariarosa who died in 1922 was th widower of Aniello Rodia but he clearly married the other 
Mariarosa. The age of the 1922 decedent is given as 63 which does not fit this Mariarosa (she is 68 in 
1922), but fits theother Mariarosa (born in 1860 (age 62)). If it is this Mariarosa who died in 1892, then who 
did Sabatantonio PENTA marry? (the marriage record identifies his wife as the daughter of the parents of the 
other Mariarosa). I'm unsure as to how to resolve this, because it is unclear who or where the error is 
(except that there are more than a few egregious errors in the 1921-1922 death registers (haven't yet 
reached 1923 or beyond as of this writing)) When he dies in 1912, his wife is alive. So I think the error is 
that he married the other Mariarosa, which would permit the 1892 death to be recorded for this Mariarosa. 
But I will wait to see if there is a death record for yet another Mariarosa Cirino.

Parents
CIRINO Nicola (5 Oct 1818 - 22 Aug 1879)
ANZUONI Agata (4 May 1819 - 15 May 1878)

Siblings
CIRINO Donato (2 Oct 1840 - 18 Dec 1859)
CIRINO Mariarosa (29 Nov 1842 - 6 Jul 1845)
CIRINO Filomena (26 Feb 1845 - 17 Mar 1845)
CIRINO Antonio (25 May 1849 - 14 Mar 1900)
CIRINO Vincenzo (24 Jan 1852 - 22 Oct 1920)
CIRINO Mariarosa (28 May 1854 - 7 Jun 1922)
CIRINO Pellegrino (26 Dec 1856 - 26 Oct 1857)
CIRINO Pellegrino (10 Apr 1859 - 21 Jul 1860)
CIRINO Pellegrino (31 May 1861 - 29 Jun 1864)
CIRINO Donato (31 May 1861 - 6 Sep 1863)

Marriage To ROSANIA Antonio (8 Feb 1852 - 15 Aug 1900) m. 1 May 1875 Serino, Italy Notes Parents ROSANIA Vincenzo (29 Jun 1825 - 12 Jun 1888) PRISCO Rosa (1826 - ) Children by ROSANIA Antonio 8 Feb 1852 - 15 Aug 1900
ROSANIA Rosa (29 Jun 1876 - 6 Jul 1876) ROSANIA Rosa (8 Aug 1877 - 28 Sep 1877) ROSANIA Vincenzo (11 Dec 1878 - 14 Dec 1878) ROSANIA Rosa (16 Sep 1884 - ) ROSANIA Vincenzo (4 Mar 1890 - 19 Apr 1890)
Marriage To PENTA Sabatantonio (18 Jan 1851 - 31 Mar 1912) m. 15 Sep 1901 Serino, Italy Notes Parents PENTA Carmine (Carmelo) (1808 - 22 Aug 1888) RODIA Lucia (25 Aug 1818 - 2 Oct 1887)
Produced by Fzip 1.7 2/9/2019